×
CATEGORIES

The item may differ from the picture. The picture may show details that are not incluToote tegelik värvus võib erineda piltidel kujutatavast ning pilt on illustratiivne. Toote kirjeldus on üldise iseloomuga ning seal ei pruugi olla välja toodud kõik omadused.ded in the item package. Please note that the order is made by the name of the item.

Lanview LVO231470 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m 2x LC Aqua colour

19,00 €

1900515

LVO231470

5704174319986

Shipping: 5-9 b.d.

Next payment 19-06-2024
Quantity
You are interested in this product?

(Read terms of service)

The 50/125µm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.
Product colourAqua colour
Weight35 g
Cable length3 m
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Doesn't containHalogen
Package width156 mm
Package depth60 mm
Package height174 mm
Cable diameter2 mm
Package weight40 g
Connector(s)LC - LC
CertificationIEC, EIA, TIA, Telcordia
Full duplexYes
Ethernet interface type40 Gigabit Ethernet
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Fibre optic typeOM3
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Lanview LVO231470 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m 2x LC Aqua colour

Lanview LVO231470 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 3 m 2x LC Aqua colour

LC-LC...