×
CATEGORIES

The item may differ from the picture. The picture may show details that are not incluToote tegelik värvus võib erineda piltidel kujutatavast ning pilt on illustratiivne. Toote kirjeldus on üldise iseloomuga ning seal ei pruugi olla välja toodud kõik omadused.ded in the item package. Please note that the order is made by the name of the item.

PLANET MGB-TLB10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1550 nm

19,00 €

1069194

MGB-TLB10

4711213689697

Shipping 5-12 w.d.

Next payment 26-02-2023
Quantity
You are interested in this product?

(Прочитать условия обслуживания)

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in PLANET Switch products with SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 100 meters (TP), 550 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), and up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment.
Network
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ah
Features
Plug and Play Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 °C
Other features
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
30 other products in the same category: